dchr

Department of Human Resources
 

DC Agency Top Menu


-A +A
Bookmark and Share

HR Advisors, Agencies Under the Mayor's Full Authority

District Agencies Under the Mayor's Full Authority

Agency Name
HR Advisor(s) Name
HR Advisor Phone
HR Advisor Email
Child and Family Service Agency Nina Jones 724-7447 [email protected]
Commission on the Arts & Humanities Valerie Best 724-7560 [email protected]
Commission on the Arts & Humanities ShaQuana Carter 724-5613 [email protected]
DC Commission on National and Community Services (DC Serve)
Uno Izegbu
442-9676
DC Commission on National and Community Services (DC Serve)
LaNesha Kearse
442-9659
DC National Guard Cynthia Coleman 685-8901 [email protected]
DC National Guard Denette Baber 685-9840 [email protected]
Department of Behavioral Health Frankie Wheeler 673-3460 [email protected]
Department of Behavioral Health Mary Campbell 673-3656 [email protected]
Department of Consumer & Regulatory Affairs
Tanya Ricks
442-9538
Department of Consumer & Regulatory Affairs
Lorraine Green
442-4352
Department of Consumer & Regulatory Affairs
Shavana Joaquin
442-8939
Department of Corrections
Denise Shell
671-2110
Department of Corrections
Lurendy Armstrong
671-2103
Department of Disability Gria Hernandez 671-0605 [email protected]
Department of Disability Jessica Gray 730-1629 [email protected]
Department of Disability Taj Young 730-1719 [email protected]
Department of Employment Services
Tracey Langley
671-2117
Department of Employment Services Denise Jackson 698-5821 [email protected]
Department of Employment Services Taneshia Rawlings 671-0895 [email protected]
Department of Energy and Environment
Talisha Pitt
535-2305
Department of Energy and Environment Noni Olayinka 481-3774 [email protected]
Department of For-Hire Vehicles
Shalonda Frazier
645-4438
Department of For-Hire Vehicles
Eileen Perry
645-6019
Department of Forensic Sciences
James Perkins
868-6523
Department of General Services
Katrina Mitchell
741-8866
Department of General Services Shawn Winslow 671-2812 [email protected]
Department of Health
Donna Harrison-Scott
442-9368
Department of Health Kathleen Ognibene 442-9241 [email protected]
Department of Health
Nigel Crawford
442-8988
Department of Health
Cordella Cleveland
442-5854
Department of Health
Jeanette Fields
442-9208
Department of Health
Joyce Hackley-Rusnak
442-5840
Department of Health
Kortney Gates
442-5849
Department of Health Care Finance
Portia Shorter
442-9072
Department of Health Care Finance
Travis Allen
673-4425
Department of Health Care Finance
Michael Kline
698-2002
Department of Housing and Community Development
Drew Hubbard
442-7242
Department of Housing and Community Development
Antilecia O'Neal
442-7211
antilecia.o'[email protected]
Department of Housing and Community Development
Marvin McCoy
442-7285
Department of Human Resources
Pamela Dunbar
442-9610
Department of Human Services Tammy Jo Scriven 671-4413 [email protected]
Department of Human Services Marlene Akas 671-4411 [email protected]
Department of Human Services
Yronelys Moronta
671-4403
Department of Insurance, Securities & Banking
Alice Pettigrew
442-8129
Department of Insurance, Securities & Banking Katrice Purdie 442-7773 [email protected]
Department of Motor Vehicles
Odessa Nance
729-7076
Department of Parks and Recreation
Lesley C. Long
202-538-2158 [email protected]
Department of Parks and Recreation
Ieisha Gaddis
788-2252
Department of Public Works
Fredline Lebrun
673-6758
Department of Public Works Herman James 671-2524 [email protected]
Department of Small & Local Business Development
Sherri Battle
727-3900
Department of Transportation
Sylvester Dixon
478-1462
Department of Transportation Christal Williams 478-1448 [email protected]
Department of Youth Rehabilitation Services
Lennie Moore
299-3592
Department of Youth Rehabilitation Services
Loise Kago
299-3119
Department on Aging and Community Living
Shatina Euell
727-8768
Deputy Mayor for Education (Department of Education)
Laura Harding
481-3756
Deputy Mayor for Operations and Infrastructure
Uno Izegbu
442-9676
Deputy Mayor for Operations and Infrastructure
LaNesha Kearse
442-9659
Deputy Mayor for Health and Human Services
Rayna Smith
716-5118
Deputy Mayor for Planning and Economic Development
Zelphia Quigley-Odom
724-9006
Deputy Mayor for Planning and Economic Development
Sheila Cuthrell
727-0377
Deputy Mayor for Public Safety and Justice
Christine Murphy
545-3111
District of Columbia Public Schools Anita Berry 442-5613 [email protected]
District of Columbia Public Schools Yara Tanner 442-5258 [email protected]
District of Columbia Sentencing Commission Barbara Tombs-Souvey 727-8821 [email protected]
District of Columbia Sentencing Commission Mia Hebb 727-8822 [email protected]
Executive Office of the Mayor
Uno Izegbu
442-9676
Executive Office of the Mayor
LaNesha Kearse
442-9659
Fire & Emergency Medical Services
Deborah Bonsack
673-6443
Fire & Emergency Medical Services
Erika Evans
673-3305
Homeland Security & Emergency Management Agency
Andre Terry
481-3014
Joint Committee on Judicial Administration Gloria Trotman 879-2821 [email protected]
Joint Committee on Judicial Administration Dr. Tyronne Jackson 879-5547 [email protected]
Judicial Nomination Commission Bianca Garcia 879-0478 [email protected]
Metropolitan Police Department Angela Simpson 727-0818 [email protected]
Office of Administrative Hearings Mia Brown 442-9097 [email protected]
Office of the Attorney General for the District of Columbia Anika Harris 724-5467 [email protected]
Office of the Attorney General for the District of Columbia Nadine Wilburn 724-6601 [email protected]
Office of Cable Television, Film, Music, and Entertainment
Carol Jackson Jones
671-0066
Office of Community Affairs
Uno Izegbu
442-9676
Office of Community Affairs
LaNesha Kearse
442-9659
Office of Contracting and Procurement
Ernesto Rodriguez
442-4354
Office of Contracting and Procurement
Robin Henry
727-5557
Office of Contracting and Procurement
Tammie Sommons
299-3873
Office of Contracting and Procurement
Otisha Chaplin
724-2286
Office of Contracting and Procurement Andrea Johnson   [email protected]
Office of Disability Rights
Christina Mitchell
481-3877
Office of District of Columbia Auditor Lachelle Rogers 727-8995 [email protected]
Office of Human Rights
Ayanna Lee
727-2193
Office of Planning
Sandra Harp
442-8792
Office of Returning Citizen Affairs
Uno Izegbu
442-9676
Office of Returning Citizen Affairs
LaNesha Kearse
442-9659
Office of Risk Management
Melbert Carlos
727-7723
 Office of Risk Management Valerie Evans 727-9006  [email protected]
Office of State Superintendent of Education
Angie Kirk
322-1940
Office of State Superintendent of Education
Quiyana Hall
535-1757
Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Benita Rouse
698-9098
Office of the Chief Technology Officer
John Parham
727-7664
Office of the Chief Technology Officer
Tonya Tart
724-7635
Office of the City Administrator/Office of Labor Relations & Collective Bargaining
Mary Redfearn
724-4954
Office of the Inspector General
Tashima Pedroso
727-9752
Office of the Secretary
Wiwiek Rembrandt
727-6402
Office of the Secretary
Arlethia Thompson
727-0888
Office of Unified Communication
Yvonne McManus
724-7082
Office of Unified Communication
Setrena Ford
730-0529
Office of Veteran Affairs
Uno Izegbu
442-9676
Office of Veteran Affairs
LaNesha Kearse
442-9659
Office of Victim Services & Justice Grants Administration
Traci Lewis
727-2562
Office on African Affairs
Uno Izegbu
442-9676
Office on African Affairs
LaNesha Kearse
442-9659
Office on Asian and Pacific Islander Affairs
Uno Izegbu
442-9676
Office on Asian and Pacific Islander Affairs
LaNesha Kearse
442-9659
Office on Latino Affairs
Uno Izegbu
442-9676
Office on Latino Affairs
LaNesha Kearse
442-9659