dchr

Department of Human Resources
 

DC Agency Top Menu


-A +A
Bookmark and Share

HR Advisors, Independent Agencies not under the Mayor

District Agencies Independent Agencies not under the Mayor

Advisory Neighborhood Commission
Agency Name HR Advisor Name HR Advisor Phone HR Advisor Email
Alcoholic Beverage Regulations Administration Camilla Robinson 442-4356 [email protected]
Board of Ethics and Government Accountability Sandra Peterson 481-3409 [email protected]
Board of Library Trustees Barbara Kirven 727-5275 [email protected]
Board of Trustees of the University of the District of Columbia Patricia Johnson 658-8677 [email protected]
Board of Trustees of the University of the District of Columbia Deborah Sullivan 274-5449 [email protected]
Commission of Judicial Disabilities & Tenure Cathaee Hudgins 727-1363 [email protected]
Contract Appeals Board Mark Poindexter 727-2841 [email protected]
Corrections Information Council Michelle Bonner 727-8183 [email protected]
Council of the District of Columbia Valerie Wilkins 724-8042 [email protected]
Council of the District of Columbia Carolyn Duckett 724-8042 [email protected]
Criminal Code Reform Commission Richard Schmechel 442-8715 [email protected]
Criminal Justice Coordinating Council Robin Jackson 724-7057 [email protected]
DC Housing Authority Paulette M. Campbell 535-1618 [email protected]
DC Housing Finance Agency Heather A. Hart 777-1627 [email protected]
DC National Guard Cynthia Coleman 685-8901 [email protected]
DC National Guard Denette Baber 685-9840 [email protected]
DC Retirement Board Lawrence Valentine 343-3227 [email protected]
DC Retirement Board Rabinai Carson 343-3292 [email protected]
District of Columbia Board of Elections Karla Garcia 727-2745 [email protected]
District of Columbia Board of Elections Sylvia Goldsberry-Adams 727-2090 [email protected]
District of Columbia Sentencing Commission Barbara Tombs-Souvey 727-8821 [email protected]
District of Columbia Sentencing Commission Mia Hebb 727-8822 [email protected]
Health Benefit Exchange Authority Troy Higginbotham 741-7645 [email protected]
Joint Committee on Judicial Administration Gloria Trotman 879-2821 [email protected]
Joint Committee on Judicial Administration Dr. Tyronne Jackson 879-5547 [email protected]
Judicial Nomination Commission Bianca Garcia 879-0477 [email protected]
Office of Administrative Hearings April Garner 442-9097 [email protected]
Office of the Attorney General for the District of Columbia     Anika Harris 724-5467 [email protected]
Office of the Attorney General for the District of Columbia     Nadine Wilburn 724-6601  
Office of Campaign Finance Nadina Journiette 671-0543 [email protected]
Office of Campaign Finance April Williams 671-0541 [email protected]
Office of the Chief Financial Officer LaSharn Moreland 442-9587 [email protected]
Office of the Chief Financial Officer Marcia Nicholson 442-6651 [email protected]
Office of Contracting and Procurement TammyJo Scriven 442-9671 [email protected]
Office of District of Columbia Auditor Lachelle Rogers 727-8995 [email protected]
Office of Employee Appeals Gabrielle Smith-Barrow 727-0009 [email protected]
Office of Police Complaints Rochelle Howard 727-7158 [email protected]
Office of the Statehood Delegation Giavanna White 724-7173 [email protected]
Office of the Tenant Advocate Johanna Shreve 719-6560 [email protected]
Office of the Tenant Advocate Tamela Tolton 719-6562 [email protected]
Office of Zoning Zelalem Hill 727-0312 [email protected]
New Columbia Statehood Commission Giavanna White 724-7173 [email protected]
Public Employee Relations Board Najibah Almahdi 727-4993 [email protected]
Public Employee Relations Board Clarene Martin 727-5403 [email protected]
Public Service Commission Benita Anderson 626-5152 [email protected]
Real Property Tax Appeals Commission Carlynn Fuller 727-3596 [email protected]
Washington Convention and Sports Authority Misty Johnson Oratokhai 249-3000