dchr

Department of Human Resources
 

DC Agency Top Menu


-A +A
Bookmark and Share

HR Advisors, Independent Agencies not under the Mayor

District Agencies Independent Agencies not under the Mayor

Agency Name
HR Advisor Name
HR Advisor Phone
HR Advisor Email
Alcoholic Beverage Regulations Administration
Camilla Robinson
442-4356
Board of Ethics and Government Accountability
Sandra Peterson
481-3409
Board of Library Trustees (DC Public Library) Jaki Buckley 727-4802 [email protected]
Board of Trustees of the University of the District of Columbia
Patricia Johnson
658-8677
Board of Trustees of the University of the District of Columbia
Deborah Sullivan
274-5449
Commission of Judicial Disabilities & Tenure Cathaee Hudgins 727-1363 [email protected]
Contract Appeals Board
Mark Poindexter
727-2841
Contract Appeals Board
Mia House
727-6597
Corrections Information Council
Michelle Bonner
727-8183
Council of the District of Columbia
Valerie Wilkins
724-8042
Council of the District of Columbia
Carolyn Duckett
724-8042
Criminal Code Reform Commission
Richard Schmechel
442-8715
Criminal Justice Coordinating Council
Robin Jackson
724-7057
DC Housing Authority
Paulette M. Campbell
535-1618
DC Housing Finance Agency
Heather A. Hart
777-1627
DC Retirement Board
Vernon Valentine
343-3227
DC Retirement Board
Rabinai Carson
343-3292
DC State Athletics Association
Clark Ray
654-6115
District of Columbia Board of Elections
Francine Dease
727-4554
District of Columbia Board of Elections
Sylvia Goldsberry-Adams
727-2090
Health Benefit Exchange Authority
Troy Higginbotham
741-7645
Office of Campaign Finance
Nadina Journiette
671-0543
Office of Campaign Finance
April Williams
671-0541
Office of the Chief Financial Officer
LaSharn Moreland
442-9587
Office of the Chief Financial Officer
Marcia Nicholson
442-6651
Office of Employee Appeals
Gabrielle Smith-Barrow
727-0009
Office of the People's Counsel Cecilia Jones-Walker 261-1189 [email protected]
Office of the People's Counsel Eric Coard 727-3071 [email protected]
Office of Police Complaints
Rochelle Howard
727-7158
Office of the Statehood Delegation
Uno Izegbu
442-9676
Office of the Statehood Delegation
Steven Walker
727-6101
Office of the Tenant Advocate
Johanna Shreve
719-6560
Office of the Tenant Advocate
Tamela Tolton
719-6562
Office of Zoning
Zelalem Hill
727-0312
New Columbia Statehood Commission
Giavanna White
724-7173
Public Employee Relations Board
Najibah Almahdi
727-4993
Public Employee Relations Board
Clarene Martin
727-5403
Public Service Commission
Benita Anderson
626-5152
Real Property Tax Appeals Commission
Carlynn Fuller
727-3596
State Board of Education
John Paul Haywood
741-0884
Washington Convention and Sports Authority
Misty Johnson Oratokhai
249-3000